Procurement of Laptops, Desktops, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers for RIPAES

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Laptops, Desktops, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers for RIPAES
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892596Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Laptops, Desktops, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction Printers for RIPAES
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892596
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892596, is issued by the Planning and Convergence Department, Government of Odisha, on behalf of the Organisation Name: Director Regional Institute Of Planning Applied Economics And Statistics (RIPAES) located at Ripaes Bhubaneswar. The tender seeks procurement for a variety of computing and printing hardware. Specifically, the authority requires the supply of Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2), All in One PC (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), and A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2). A total quantity of nineteen (19) units across these categories is to be procured. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 2:10 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the tender dated August 17, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9727279.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_040ee5e9-a613-4684-9bfc1786955591686_Aso_68.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Jharkhand State Livelihood Promotion Society Tender

Annual IT Support for HP Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Gumla , Jharkhand

Language Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for CGST Audit Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Jharkhand State Livelihood Promotion Society Tender

Annual IT Support for HP Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Gumla , Jharkhand

Language Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for CGST Audit Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More