Comprehensive Diesel Generator Maintenance Services for Odisha Postal Circle

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Diesel Generator Maintenance Services for Odisha Postal Circle
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983405Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balangir , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Diesel Generator Maintenance Services for Odisha Postal Circle
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983405
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balangir, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983405, is issued by the Department of Posts, specifically the Odisha Postal Circle Department of Posts, operating under the Ministry of Communications. The Office of the Circle Nodal Officer is seeking comprehensive maintenance services for pre-owned diesel generators manufactured by Kirlosker and Mahindra. This service is categorized as a Customized AMCCMC (Annual Maintenance, Comprehensive Care, and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract) on a monthly basis. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:15 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance requirement at the Department of Posts' Balangir Division, located at 767001OO THE SPOsBALANGIR DIVISION BALANGIR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Central Agricultural University Tender

Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More