Odisha Postal Circle: Paper-Based Printing and Material Forms Offset Services

Services
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Postal Circle: Paper-Based Printing and Material Forms Offset Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791173Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Postal Circle: Paper-Based Printing and Material Forms Offset Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7791173
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Posts, specifically the Odisha Postal Circle Department of Posts, under the Ministry of Communications, presents a crucial opportunity for paper-based printing services. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7791173, is managed by the Circle Nodal Officer and is located at 751007OO, The Superintendent, PSD, Satyanagar, Bhubaneswar. The scope of work pertains to "Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material Forms Offset." Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 12:18 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, as dated by 22-08-2026. This presents a timely and specific requirement for qualified printing service providers to engage with a government entity focused on essential communication needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Primary Education Project Tender

Gujarat Education Department: Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing for Question Papers, Maps, Graphics,..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Health Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Public Health Printing: Asha Diary, Module, and Format Materials..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Offset Printing Services for LIC Rohtak Forms and Booklets...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Primary Education Project Tender

Gujarat Education Department: Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing for Question Papers, Maps,...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Health Department Tender

Madhya Pradesh Public Health Printing: Asha Diary, Module, and Format...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Offset Paper Printing for Booklets, Brochures, Calendars, and Books...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

Offset Printing Services for Promotional Materials and Publications...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More