Defence Research Media Gateway, DSP Resource, Analog Modules, and SIP Phone Supply

Goods
Software and IT Solutions Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Research Media Gateway, DSP Resource, Analog Modules, and SIP Phone Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916602Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Research Media Gateway, DSP Resource, Analog Modules, and SIP Phone Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916602
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions, Telecommunication Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Office of DG (ACE) under the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916602, seeks the supply of a critical communication infrastructure. Specifically, the requirement is for a total quantity of 112 units of Media Gateway with DSP resource, complemented by Analog Media Modules and SIP Phones. This procurement, dated 20-08-2026, highlights the strategic importance of advanced communication solutions within the defence sector, with the bidding process commencing on 20-08-2026 at 3:02 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these specialized hardware components to the Department of Defence Research & Development at their Balasore facility, contributing to the enhancement of their operational capabilities and secure communication networks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sip_phone_2026-08-13-16-48-11_852b8b5a10291c57edf31c0dc7653726.pdf
  • Document
    analog_media_module_2026-08-13-16-46-33_a2bc7dc2e6871ee9d9ee04e95a7076bc.pdf
  • Document
    media_gateway_with_dsp_resource_2026-08-13-16-44-55_5a50f40ceb4ca4a29dd58a65c0906cad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754872.pdf
  • Document
    Final_spec_8bde8029-ce7b-43b0-90ec1787026459849_lakshman.nayak.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More