| Tender Title | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd: Supply of Diverse Building Construction and Civil Works Materials | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7845338 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of various items as indicated by the extensive list of Item Categories (M3253790033, M3253790003, M3253790004, M3253790007, M3253790012, M3253790021, M3253790022, M3253790023, M3253790008, M3253790037, M3248950004, M3248950007, M3248950008, M3248950009, M3248950010, M3248950011, M3248950012, M3248950014, M3248950016, M3248950017, M3248950021, M3248950022, M3248950023, M3248950024, M3248950036, M3248950035, M3249890003, M3249890004, M3249890005, M3249890006, M3249890007, M3249890008, M3249890009, M3249890010, M3249890011, M3249890012, M3249890013, M3249890015, M3249890016, M3249890019, M3249890020, M3249890021, M3249890022, M3249890023, M3249890034, M3249890033), with a total quantity of 49 units. This procurement is being conducted by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), a subsidiary under the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7845338, will commence on August 29, 2026, at 10:45 AM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The delivery location for these items will be the NSPCL Store, CPP-II, Rourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela, Odisha, 769011, under the purview of the Nspcl Ssc Bhilai office. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the specified bid period to secure this supply contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp Works...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Civil Works Operation & Maintenance Biennial Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category