| Tender Title | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd Seeks Supply of Diverse Industrial Equipment and Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7865063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), an organization under the Ministry of Power, for the supply of a comprehensive range of items. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7865063, is open for submission from August 14, 2026, at 9:50 AM until September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a substantial total quantity of 2489 units across various item categories, including but not limited to M5504571015, M5504571009, M5504571008, M5504571007, M5504571006, M5504571005, M5504571004, M5504571010, M5504571003, M5504571002, M5504571001, M5504571016, M5504571012, M5504571011, M5504571013, M5504571014, M5504571025, M5504571024, M5504571023, M5504571022, M5504571021, M5504571020, M1503146284, M1564446042, M1564445960, M1503444906, M1503747252, M1503147010, M1564445881, M1526347127, M1526346249, M1503747845, M1503747216, M1503747757, M1503545960, M1503545881, M1503544985, M1503542828, M1503544727, M1503546167, M1503544903, M1503546042, M1503543742, M1503543849, M1503542341, M1503543812, M1503542873, M1503543663, M1503544833, M1503542934, M1503546936, M1503543894, M1503542767, M1503542475, M1503546875, M1503545924, and M1503542925. The delivery is expected to be made to the NSPCL Store, CPP IIRourkela Steel Plant, Rourkela, Odisha, with the Pin Code 769011. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to participate in this significant procurement opportunity by submitting their proposals within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category