Supply of Electrolyte Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrolyte Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947607Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mayurbhanj , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrolyte Analyzers for Odisha Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947607
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mayurbhanj, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health and Family Welfare Department of Odisha, through the National Rural Health Mission, is actively seeking proposals for the supply of Electrolyte Analyzer (Q2) units. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947607, aims to enhance healthcare infrastructure within the Mayurbhanj district. A total of ninety (90) units are required. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender window opens on August 24, 2026, at 12:04 PM and will close on September 03, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking to equip healthcare facilities in Odisha with essential diagnostic equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ____f4e98a9e-6895-440f-b3931787308182787_buyermay19.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790267.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Airports Authority of..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Space Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Research Facility..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kamdhenu University Tender

Electrolyte Analyzer Procurement for Kamdhenu University Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Airports Authority...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Space...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Spectrum and Vector Network Analyzers for Research Facility...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Kamdhenu University Tender

Electrolyte Analyzer Procurement for Kamdhenu University Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More