| Tender Title | Supply of Non-Refrigerated Centrifuges for Healthcare Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Health and Family Welfare Department of Odisha under the National Rural Health Mission, seeks the supply of forty-nine (49) units of Non-Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and Research (Q3). The procurement will be managed by the Office of the Cdm And Pho Sambalpur, located at District Head Quarters Hospital, Modipara, Sambalpur, Odisha, with the postal code 768001. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids through the GEM portal. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:29 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7952005. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the healthcare infrastructure in Odisha by providing essential laboratory equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category