Procurement of Cough and Cold Syrup for NALCO

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cough and Cold Syrup for NALCO
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976206Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cough and Cold Syrup for NALCO
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976206
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an exceptional opportunity for eligible suppliers to provide Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 10mg, Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg, and Phenylephrine 5mg 5ml Syrup. The National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, is seeking the procurement of 6000 units of this essential pharmaceutical product. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976206 and issued by the Materials Department, opens for applications on September 1, 2026, at 10:04 AM and closes precisely on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement underscores NALCO's commitment to its workforce and stakeholders by ensuring access to vital medication. Prospective bidders are encouraged to carefully review all tender documentation and submission requirements to ensure a successful application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_technical_specification_medicine_2026-08-31-10-09-01_185e085c4d0cbf88f2549d6b0b737e66.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_468d2a0d-b369-4dd0-8e361788151762718_sandipsahoo.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823697.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More