Centrifugal Compressor Installation and Commissioning Services

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Centrifugal Compressor Installation and Commissioning Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7815255Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentrifugal Compressor Installation and Commissioning Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7815255
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,64,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), specifically from their Materials Department located at 759145 Purchase Department, NALCO Smelter Plant, NALCO Nagar, Bhubaneswar. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7815255, and the tender is dated 31-08-2026. The scope of work involves the installation and commissioning of four (4) Centrifugal Compressors. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 31-08-2026 at 11:46 AM and the bid end date of 28-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 664,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1784626521.pdf
  • Document
    1784625488.pdf
  • Document
    1784627073.pdf
  • Document
    nit10184_2026-07-21-10-24-21_a0d511d8904e0bd724fb5e5e534f6928.pdf
  • Document
    nit10184_2026-07-21-10-31-25_41cc0decc4a13431345ac76bbe529565.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9639142.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

BVFCL Namrup: Centrifugal Compressor and Steam Turbine Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Trolley-Type Air Compressors..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200 Scmh..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

BVFCL Namrup: Centrifugal Compressor and Steam Turbine Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Portable Trolley-Type Air Compressors...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indraprastha Gas Limited Tender

Supply2c Installation2c Testing2c Commissioning2c Operation And Comprehensive Maintenance Of 1200...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More