Procurement of Demag Brake Motors and Accessories for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Demag Brake Motors and Accessories for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Demag Brake Motors and Accessories for NALCO Smelter Plant Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Department of Materials, for the procurement of DEMAG BRAKE MOTORS AND ACCESSORIES. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939185, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 9:52 AM until 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Located at the Materials Department, NALCO Smelter Plant, NALCO Nagar, Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, NALCO is seeking a total of six (6) distinct items. These include a CONICAL SHAFT MOTOR 112M4 4KW 415V 50HZ, a MILLSPOUT FDR MOTOR, a Hoist Motor ZBR 132 6T, a Hoist Demag CT Motor ZBA 71 6T, and two (2) units of DEMAG CONICAL MOTOR 3KW. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of NALCO's Smelter Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tchecklist_2026-08-20-09-44-17_00d69bc25136453827730079fbebdba3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780762.pdf
  • Document
    1788150043.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure1_210a86cf-1858-4f70-9fab1787894002170_sonali@2024.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Three-Year Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 30 KVA UPS Systems at...read more

Angul , Odisha

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More