| Tender Title | Supply of 600 Units of SCANIL-505 for NALCO Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944940 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944940, this opportunity pertains to the supply of "SCANIL-505," with a total quantity of 600 units required. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 9:42 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This is a critical procurement for NALCO, and interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category