Supply of Gearboxes for NALCO Captive Power Plant, Angul

  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Gearboxes for NALCO Captive Power Plant, Angul
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891803Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Gearboxes for NALCO Captive Power Plant, Angul
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891803
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **two (2) GEAR BOX** units to the **Materials Department** of **National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar**, specifically for their **CAPTIVE POWER PLANT** located at **759145CAPTIVE POWER PLANTNALCO ANGUL, Angul**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891803**, is issued under the **Ministry of Mines** and is open for submissions from **13-08-2026 12:23 PM** until **03-09-2026 10:00 AM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_1000075277_2026-08-07-16-50-23_1bb27cb9b894727c713fd3fbbb99bc4f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9726381.pdf
  • Document
    SA8000_ALL_88b9975f-a6ae-4dde-b7081786603631319_nalcobuyersg.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More