| Tender Title | Supply of Olmesartan Medoxomil 40mg Cilnidipine 10mg Tablets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7917222, is issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar, falling under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. The procurement opportunity pertains to OLMESARTAN MEDOXOMIL 40 MG CILNIDIPINE 10 MG TABLET, with a total quantity of 30,000 units required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 18-08-2026 at 9:07 AM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender document is dated 18-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
Supply of Tagrisso 80mg Tablets for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category