| Tender Title | Supply of PD Flow Meter Type C-35 for NALCO Materials Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954045 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, specifically for the Materials Department. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954045, concerns the supply of one (1) unit of a PD Flow Meter, type C-35, as categorized under 1.86501561300. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the application period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 2:27 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Mines Division located in Damanjod, Koraput.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category