| Tender Title | NALCO Angul Captive Power Plant Materials Procurement for Diverse Item Categories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906686 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, specifically by its Materials Department located at 759145 Captive Power Plant, Nalco Angul, in the Angul office. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7906686, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines and is open for application from 20-08-2026 at 10:08 AM until 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 37 units across various item categories, including 32201006060, 32201700580, 32202006030, 32206706080, 32215003040, 32204003020, 32204003570, 32215700002, and 32215702002. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications for these item categories and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category