| Tender Title | Procurement of Spare Engineering & Operating Stations for Alumina Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906221 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 09:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 09:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7906221, issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited Bhubaneswar, Department of Materials, for the Alumina Refinery Nalco Damanjodi, concerns the procurement of **six (6) units of Spare Engineering Station cum Operating Station**. This critical equipment falls under Item Category 1000075292 1 37608009070 and is being procured under the Ministry of Mines. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 9:59 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000 is required from participating bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
Indian Army Operating System Supply..read more
Procurement of Windows 11 Pro, MS Office, and Antivirus Software for..read more
Spare Cpu Cards For Idas (qty 03 Items)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category