Supply of PBL Geared Motors for Butts Shot Blasting Machine Conveyors and Elevators

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of PBL Geared Motors for Butts Shot Blasting Machine Conveyors and Elevators
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961077Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of PBL Geared Motors for Butts Shot Blasting Machine Conveyors and Elevators
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961077
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7961077, is issued by the Materials Department of the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, falling under the Ministry of Mines. The tender is for the supply of two (2) units of PBL Geared Motors. Specifically, the requirement is for one PBL Geared Motor for Screw Conveyors of the Butts Shot Blasting Machine (RS-1) and one PBL Geared Motor for the Bucket Elevator of the Butts Shot Blasting Machine (RS-1). Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 3:29 PM until the closing date of 18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is critical for NALCO's operational needs within their Materials department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1_2026-08-25-16-02-29_eb099d1899440ebb0c224ee81539a049.pdf
  • Document
    2_2026-08-25-16-05-40_4ad421a450ab6b7a7687cb254bc7c3fc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806076.pdf
  • Document
    1787654424.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotating Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Plastic Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Automated Internal Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Advanced Weapons Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for NALCO Thimble Shot Blasting Machines..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Rotating Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Plastic Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Automated Internal Shot Blasting Machine Supply for Advanced Weapons Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Spare Parts for NALCO Thimble Shot Blasting Machines...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More