| Tender Title | Procurement of Belt Filler Assemblies, Cable Harnesses, and By Boxes for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Balangir , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Munitions India Limited, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980546. The procurement pertains to a total quantity of 2012 units of essential components, specifically identified as BELT FILLER ASSEMBLY 61016-000 cb, LINK 9H 623 CABLE HARNESS (20 METER), and BY BOX (BY-25-2C). This opportunity is open for bidding from September 1, 2026, at 2:46 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The tender is being managed from the Balangir location, with the official notice dated September 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of RF Cable Assemblies for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply of GTAW Filler Wire and Welding Cable Sockets..read more
9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more
Vulcan Gearbox Spare Parts Procurement for SECL Operations..read more
Procurement of Power and Instrumentation Cables for Bharat Petroleum Marketing Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category