| Tender Title | Electric Locomotive Pantograph Overhaul and Repair Services for WAG-7 and WAG-9 Locomotives at Angul Shed | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELS-ANGL-OT-26-27-07 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 01:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 01:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the KHURDA ROAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/ECOR, invites bids for the critical "Repairing/overhauling of pantograph (Model-AM-12/ IR01/EL01/GSEC-PAN01/ IR03H/ AM92/ HRPT WBL85HR/ LX3600/3800) of WAG-7/ WAG-9 Electric locomotives at Electric Loco Shed, Angul". The tender is categorized under Goods, specifically Railway related Products, and is designated as an Open/Advertised tender with Tender Reference Number ELS-ANGL-OT-26-27-07. Potential bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 7, 2026, at 01:22 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹144,000 are required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information can be found by referring to the tender document. The tender is being managed by the DRM office at Khurda Road, located at DRM Office Complex, Sitaram Chhak, Jatni, Jatni.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Khurda Road Division-electrical/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office, Khurda Road Drm Office Complex , Sitaram Chhak , Jatni Jatni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category