| Tender Title | Procurement of 10mm Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plates for PSC Sleeper Railway Tracks | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 40266195 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through SAMBALPUR/DIV/ECOR, concerns the procurement of COMPOSITE GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE (CGRSP) with a 10 MM thickness, specifically designed for wider PSC (RT-8527) sleepers used with 136RE/60 KG (UIC) rails. The tender references drawing RDSO/T-8528 and specification T-55-2025 Revision-01. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related Products. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 12:36 PM, up until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with both bid submission and opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender is administered by the Office of the Sr Divisional Materials Manager, DRM Building, PO- Modipara, Sambalpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sambalpur/div/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Sr Divisional Materials Manager Drm Building, Po- Modipara, Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category