| Tender Title | Supply of IOH Replacement Kits for Schneider Type 22CB Single Bottle VCB Units | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 02261434 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 04:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for the supply of IOH replacement kits specifically designed for single-bottle VCB units of M/s. Schneider type 22CB, identified by item code MFR38246LC_S. The tender is issued by STORES/ECOR, under the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is categorized as "Goods" within the "Railway related Products" category. The tendering authority is located at the Office of The PCMM, Rail Sadan, North Block, 2nd Floor, Chandrashekharpur, Bhubaneswar. This is an open/advertised tender with a tender reference number of 02261434. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from 13-Aug-2026 at 04:08 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 04:08 PM, with the final submission deadline also being 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,720 is required. Further detailed specifications and requirements for the IOH replacement kits can be found within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/ecor |
| Address | Office Of The Pcmm, Rail Sadan, North Block, 2nd Floor Chandrashekharpur Bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category