| Tender Title | Construction of Limited Height Subways to Replace Manned Level Crossings in Khurda Road Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ST-OT-LHS-02-KUR-582 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,28,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number ST-OT-LHS-02-KUR-582, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Khurda Road Division - S and T/ECOR, located at DRM Office Building, Signal and Telecom Department, Jatni. The tender seeks proposals for the provision and construction of Limited Height Subways (LHS) as replacements for existing manned level crossings. The scope of work encompasses five specific locations: Level Crossing No. CT-29 at km 424/14-16, No. CT-65 at km 473/29-31, No. JB-12 at km 438/14-16, No. CT-42 at km 449/9-11, and a trespassing location at km 140/29-31. These are situated within various stations/sections of the Khurda Road (KUR) Division. Additionally, the tender includes the provision for the EI works of Siemens make. This Open/Advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products" and is located in Bhubaneswar. The bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:07 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time, September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹428,700, and there is no tender fee. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 13, 2026, at 06:07 PM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further detailed information can be found within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Khurda Road Division-s And T/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office Building Signal And Telecom Department Jatni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category