| Tender Title | Permanent Way Maintenance and Repair Services for Khurda Road Railway Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-tendersouthkur-132-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 01:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 01:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,38,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Khurda Road Division - Engineering/ECOR, for comprehensive repairs and maintenance of Permanent Way (P. Way) zonal works. The scope of work encompasses the section from Km. 0.00 to 106.650, covering the stretch between KUR(Ex) and DSPL, falling under the jurisdiction of SSE(P.Way)/NYGT within the Khurda Road Division. This tender, identified by reference number e-tendersouthkur-132-2026, is for "Railway related Products" and is categorized as "Goods." The contract period extends up to September 30, 2027. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender document is available for download from August 12, 2026, at 01:17 PM, and the bid submission period also commences on August 12, 2026, at 01:17 PM. Both the bid submission deadline and the bid opening date are scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee indicated. A security deposit (EMD) of ₹138,600 is required. The physical location for the Tender Inviting Authority is the DRM Office Building, Engineering Department, Jatni.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Khurda Road Division-engineering/ecor |
| Address | Drm Office Building Engineering Department Jatni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category