Comprehensive Facility Management with Integrated OEM Consumable Supply

Services
Facility Management Services LumpSum Based Commercial OEM PROMOTER Consumables to be providedby service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Facility Management with Integrated OEM Consumable Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965510Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services - LumpSum Based -Commercial OEM PROMOTER Consumables to be providedby service provider (inclusive in contract cost)
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Facility Management with Integrated OEM Consumable Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965510
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services - LumpSum Based -Commercial OEM PROMOTER Consumables to be providedby service provider (inclusive in contract cost)

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965510, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, located at Indian Oil Bhavan, A2 Chandrasekarpur, Bhubhaneswar, 751024, within the state of Orissa, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender pertains to Facility Management Services, specifically on a Lump Sum Based contract model, which crucially includes the provision of Commercial OEM PROMOTER Consumables by the service provider, with these costs being entirely inclusive within the overall contract price. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:44 AM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the tender being dated August 27, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More