| Tender Title | Transmission Assembly Repair Services for LHD Machines at Hirakhand Bundia Mine | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364184_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/OA/RSA/HBM /EnM/e-Ten/26-27/03 Dated.24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Hirakhand Bundia Mine, Rsa , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Transmission Assembly (used In Lhd Machines) For Hirakhand Bundia Mine Under Rampur Sub Area, Oa.
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the **Repairing of Transmission Assembly (used in LHD Machines) for Hirakhand Bundia Mine under Rampur Sub Area, OA**. This is an Open Tender for Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,90,334 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is located at Hirakhand Bundia Mine, RSA, with a Pincode of 768225, and is expected to be completed within 10 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically through an online process, with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including a Digital Signature Certificate and an undertaking on the bidder's letter pad as per annexure-XIV. The EMD amount is ₹2,400. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Colliery Engineer, HBM. A clarification period is also available from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM to August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Colliery Engineer, Hbm |
| Address | Office Of The Colliery Eng. , Hbm |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BEML WS28-2 Water Sprinkler Transmission Assembly Procurement..read more
Supply of Transmission and Track Shoe Assemblies for BEML Dozers..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Conventional Machines at ISRO VSSC..read more
Tajmac 5-Axis CNC Machine Man-day Service Contract for BDL-KBU..read more
Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category