Mining Handling and Transport Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mining Handling and Transport Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950354Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMining Handling and Transport Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950354
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,53,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from Coal India Limited, specifically through its constituent Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, based in Sambalpur, Odisha, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950354 and dated August 22, 2026, this tender focuses on "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based - Handling Transport Service." Bidders are alerted that the bidding window opens on August 22, 2026, at 12:37 PM and closes precisely on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹553,100 is required, underscoring the scale and importance of the services being procured. Prospective applicants should meticulously review all tender documents to ensure their proposals align with the specified requirements for handling and transport services within the mining sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793492.pdf
  • Document
    ATCNIT15_d102ae81-55e8-4eb3-bf3c1787380679958_GM_HINGULA.pdf
  • Document
    1787381679.pdf
  • Document
    1787381691.pdf
  • Document
    SOWNIT15_0675446b-91b2-4cc8-a9891787380717695_GM_HINGULA.pdf
  • Document
    SLANIT15_27df2377-3b8a-4211-9f071787380701149_GM_HINGULA.pdf
  • Document
    1787381688.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur, Odisha..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Cooperative Department..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Transport and Handling Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited: Mining Handling and Transport Services in Sambalpur,...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Mining Handling and Transport Services for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Mining Transport and Handling Services Procurement...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Warehousing: Handling and Transport Services for Cooperative Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More