Supply of FileFolder (V3) for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Sambalpur

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of FileFolder (V3) for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Sambalpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771765Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of FileFolder (V3) for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Sambalpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771765
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7771765, is being issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Coal, Government of India. The tender pertains to the supply of FileFolder (V3) (Q4) and has a total required quantity of 17096 units. The bid will commence on August 22, 2026, at 12:36 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹16,000. The requirement is for the office located at Mcl Sambalpur Odisha, with the departmental address specified as 768020 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, At PO - Jagruti Vihar, Burla. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all terms and conditions outlined in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_folder_images_-_final_2025-01-20-15-30-19_b8515671145c046cdd9dba922c4d9765.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9589399.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More