Institute of Life Sciences Procurement of Laboratory and Research Equipment

  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Institute of Life Sciences Procurement of Laboratory and Research Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904694Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:38 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstitute of Life Sciences Procurement of Laboratory and Research Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7904694
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 10:38 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:38 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 10:38 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904694, is issued by the Institute of Life Sciences, under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) within the Ministry of Science and Technology. The tender, dated 12-08-2026 and commencing on 12-08-2026 at 10:38 AM, will conclude on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement relates to items detailed in an attached PDF, specifically referencing a Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and associated specifications, with a total required quantity of 505 units. The procuring office is located in Bhubaneswar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    chemical___consumable_7_2026-08-11-16-50-31_20c3f78ec91bbcbbcacf3251d51d85e4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741414.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More