Naval Regimental System Outreach Programme Event Management Services Rayagada Odisha

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Regimental System Outreach Programme Event Management Services Rayagada Odisha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875064Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rayagada , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Regimental System Outreach Programme Event Management Services Rayagada Odisha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7875064
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rayagada, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7875064, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on 29-08-2026, by the Indian Navy's esteemed office. The procurement focuses on comprehensive Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Services, specifically for the National Miscellaneous Items category, towards organizing an Outreach Programme for the Naval Regimental System (NRS) in the Rayagada District of Odisha. This vital initiative aims to foster engagement and awareness within the specified region. Bids for this opportunity will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 1:25 PM until the closing deadline of 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9707479.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_a70e7e5e-dbac-471a-a4c51785840593590_NAISUN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Raipur Retail Regional Office Event Management Services Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Bharat Darshan Tour Programme Management Services for Jammu & Kashmir Police..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Event Management For Council Meet (sh) At Guwahati..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services..read more

Others , Others

Irel India Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing All..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Raipur Retail Regional Office Event Management Services Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Bharat Darshan Tour Programme Management Services for Jammu & Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Event Management For Council Meet (sh) At Guwahati...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Visual Documentation and Event Coverage Services...read more

Others , Others

Irel India Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing...read more

Ganjam , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More