| Tender Title | FM-200 Fire Extinguishing System Annual Maintenance and Overhaul for ICGS C-158 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953941 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagatsinghpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, for a crucial **Repair and Overhauling Service** for the **Yearly Routines of the FM-200 Fire Extinguishing System (E-018)** installed on the ICGS C-158. The services are specifically required for the system manufactured by **MsZeal Marketing Pvt Ltd**, with the work to be performed at the **Buyer Premises**. Bids will be accepted from **August 24, 2026, starting at 5:58 PM**, until the closing date of **September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. This bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7953941**, represents a vital opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness and safety of the Indian Coast Guard's assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Fixed Aerosol Fire Extinguishing Systems for Central Railway..read more
Supply of Fixed Aerosol Fire Extinguishing Systems for Central Railway..read more
Northern Railway Procurement: Automatic Fire Extinguishing Balls..read more
Automatic Fire Extinguishing Balls Supply for ITBP 39 Bn..read more
Automatic Fire Extinguishing Ball System Supply for Indian Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category