| Tender Title | Handheld 4D Inspection System for Non-Contact Surface Defect Measurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933548 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender notice is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) at their Koraput facility. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7933548. The opportunity is for the supply of a single unit of a "HAND HELD PRECISION INSTRUMENT FOR NON-CONTACT MEASUREMENT OF SURFACE DEFECTS (4D INSPECTION SYSTEM)". Interested bidders can submit their proposals starting from 25-08-2026 at 10:35 AM, and the bidding window will close on 16-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This date, 25-08-2026, also serves as the dated reference for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Surface Roughness and Contour Measurement System..read more
High-Temperature Viscometer System Procurement for Scientific Research..read more
Procurement of Non-Contact Laser Displacement Sensors and Accessories for Structural Engineering..read more
Procurement of Coated Carbide Inserts for Advanced Machining Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category