| Tender Title | Supply of Hawe Part MVS41 BR Component for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7911414 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 08:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 08:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911414, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, a division of the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organizing entity, located in Koraput. The tender is for the supply of a specific item, categorized under 52-21000, identified as "Hawe part no: 6900 4783-02-1 Model code: MVS41 BR". A total quantity of one (1) unit is required. The bidding period commences on August 13, 2026, at 8:19 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity represents a direct procurement requirement for critical aerospace components, signifying a significant contract for the successful bidder.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category