| Tender Title | Procurement of SE6360-9992 ISS-1 Item for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7873805 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 02:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 02:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being released by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873805, concerns the procurement of an item within the SE6360-9992 ISS-1 category, with a total quantity of one unit required. The bidding period will commence on August 13, 2026, at 2:23 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific location of the procurement, indicated as ***********KORAPUT and *********** as the office, will be elaborated upon within the full tender documentation. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender package for precise specifications and application requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category