| Tender Title | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Flap Procurement - Koraput | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7661637 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7661637, pertains to Item Category 104.18.01.046 (FLAP), with a total quantity of 19 units required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 12:00 PM on August 30, 2026, and 9:00 AM on September 3, 2026. The tender is dated June 13, 2026, and the procuring entity is located in Koraput.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category