| Tender Title | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput: Procurement of 27,506 Defense Production Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909185 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 10:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 10:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement from the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, concerns a significant procurement initiative by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) at their Koraput facility. The bid, identified by GEM number 2026/B/7909185, is open for submission from 10:56 AM on August 13, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM on September 3, 2026. The tender encompasses a broad range of item categories, indicated by the extensive list of product codes provided, and specifies a total quantity of 27,506 units. This presents a substantial opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defense manufacturing organization and contribute to national defense production capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category