| Tender Title | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Aircraft Component Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7758229 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758229, is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, and is dated 08-07-2026. The procurement activity is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:00 AM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender encompasses a broad range of items categorized under SHG1009 series (SHG1009-32 through SHG1009-38, including CP variants) and SHG1039, SHG1045, and SHG1046 series (including numerous CP variants from SHG1046-01 to SHG1046-18, and SHG1046-15 to SHG1046-18). A total quantity of 74 units is being procured across these specified item categories. The tender is being managed from an office located in Koraput.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category