| Tender Title | Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for East Coast Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933073 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 08:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 08:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,26,757 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Office of the Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer (PCME) under the Ministry of Railways, East Coast Railway, invites bids for **Manpower Outsourcing Services**, specifically focusing on **Minimum Wage - Skilled Graduate Admin** personnel. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933073**, is being conducted by Indian Railways and will be open for submissions from **August 18, 2026, at 8:30 PM** until **September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 226,757.0** is required from prospective bidders. The procurement is being managed by the DRM's Office Complex, West Railway Colony, Rayagada, Odisha, PIN 765001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Bhubaneswar Airport Administrative Staff Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Navy Semi-Skilled Graduate Outsourcing Services..read more
Highly-Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Sports Authority of India, Mumbai..read more
Highly-Skilled Graduate Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category