| Tender Title | Office Equipment Supply: All-in-One PC and Multifunction Printer for IPM Centre Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920478 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920478, is being issued by the Directorate of Plant Protection Quarantine and Storage, Ministry of Agriculture, for the Regional Central IPM Centre Kolkata, operating under the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The tender seeks the supply of essential office equipment, specifically one unit of "All in One PC (V2)" and one unit of "A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)". The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on August 29, 2026, at 2:00 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at Paika Nagar, Barmunda Colony, Bhubaneswar, with a postal code of 751003195663. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the operational efficiency of the Regional Central IPM Centre Kolkata, directly supporting the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare's objectives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government College..read more
Supply of All-in-One PCs and Multifunction Printers for Rani Awantibai Lodhi..read more
Procurement of All-in-One PCs, Multifunction Printers, and UPS Systems for Indian..read more
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Maharashtra Planning Department IT Equipment Procurement: Laptops, All-in-One PCs, and Multifunction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category