| Tender Title | Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for GST Appellate Tribunal Cuttack | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943647 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Revenue under the Ministry of Finance, is a critical procurement opportunity for "Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential Unarmed Security Guard." The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7943647, is being issued by the GST Appellate Tribunal, Cuttack Bench, located at 75, 30, 144th Floor, SGBL Mega Mart Mall, Sector-1, CDA, Cuttack, Odisha. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 21-08-2026 at 6:23 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,000.0 is required for participation in this bid. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for reliable and professional unarmed security guard services within a government institutional setting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Armed and Unarmed Security Guard Services for Hotel Bank Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category