Special Repair and Maintenance of IGNOU Regional Centre Bhubaneswar Building and Boundary Wall

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair and Maintenance of IGNOU Regional Centre Bhubaneswar Building and Boundary Wall
Tender ID167055Tender Reference Number11/NIT/EE-BBSR-III/CPWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80.79 L Tender Location , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair and Maintenance of IGNOU Regional Centre Bhubaneswar Building and Boundary Wall
  • Tender ID167055
  • Tender Reference Number11/NIT/EE-BBSR-III/CPWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80.79 L
  • Tender LocationKhorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:14 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:14 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:14 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:14 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,61,589
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,BC

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Building And Repair Of Broken Boundary Wall And Painting Of Existing Boundary Wall Of Ignou At Regional Centre, Bhubaneswar, Odisha.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through the office of EE-Bhubaneswar-III, is inviting sealed bids for the "Special repair and maintenance of Non-Residential Building and Repair of broken boundary wall and painting of existing boundary wall of IGNOU at Regional Centre, Bhubaneswar, Odisha." This open tender, with NIT/RFP No. 11/NIT/EE-BBSR-III/CPWD/2026-27, seeks to appoint a contractor for essential civil works with an estimated cost of ₹80,79,460. The scope includes specialized repairs and maintenance of the non-residential building, as well as the repair and painting of the existing boundary wall at the Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) Regional Centre in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. The tender is available for download from August 25, 2026, 01:14 PM, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Key dates include a bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, 01:14 PM, and a bid opening date of September 1, 2026, 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,61,589, payable via DD, FDR, or BC in favor of the Executive Engineer, BCD-III, CPWD, Bhubaneswar. Mandatory documents for submission include the EMD in the prescribed format, proof of EMD deposit, contractor's enlistment order, ERP certificate, contact details, and a valid GST registration or undertaking. Additionally, a PAN card is required as an eligibility document. The time allowed for the completion of this project is six months. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from August 25, 2026, 01:14 PM until the submission closing date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-bhubaneswar-iii
AddressEe-bhuwneshwar-iii
Contact Details 8004914010
Email eebcd3@yahoo.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

C/o Boundary And Paver Block Etc.) Deposit...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And Special..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Dangapara, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Nathgoda, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

C/o Boundary And Paver Block Etc.) Deposit....read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Boundary Wall Boundary Fence Entrance Gate And...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Dangapara, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Nathgoda, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More