| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Central Bank of India Sambalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974909 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974909, is issued by the Department of Financial Services, specifically for the Central Bank of India, Ro Sambalpur office, located at Quantumbuilding Farm Road Modipara Sambalpur, with the postal code 768002. The tender pertains to the procurement of four (4) units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3), which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2) specifications. The bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 6:28 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Finance, representing a critical requirement for the Central Bank of India's operational efficiency.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for NABARD Chennai..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for ITBP..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category