| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Specialized Tools and Cordless Drilling Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919269 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Supply of Specialized Tools and Equipment to the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army** This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919269. The procurement involves the supply of a total quantity of twenty (20) units of various essential tools and equipment. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The specified delivery location is Dimapur. The comprehensive list of items required includes, but is not limited to, Hand Riveters, Lipo Bag Fireproof containers, Mini Cordless Drill Machines (12V, 10mm, Li-ion, Variable Speed, Reversible), Air Tags, T Handle tools with accompanying sockets, T Handle Allen keys, Screw Driver Bit sets, and Glue Sticks specifically for 3D printers. This procurement is vital for supporting the operational readiness and technical capabilities of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Electrician Tools and Equipment Supply for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more
Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement..read more
Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category