| Tender Title | Mizoram Police Binocular Procurement for Enhanced Surveillance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954798 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aizawl , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Police Department Mizoram, specifically from the Police Headquarters located in Khatla, 796001, Aizawl, Mizoram. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7954798, and the tender is dated 24-08-2026. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:47 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of binoculars, specifically falling under the "binocular (Q3)" item category. A total quantity of 82 units is required. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,000. This procurement opportunity is relevant to the state of Mizoram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category