| Tender Title | Procurement of 20,000 Handicraft Tie Pins and Clips for Department of School Education and Literacy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957785 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **20,000 units of Tie Pins and Clips, specifically categorized under Handicraft (Q3)**, for the **Department of School Education and Literacy**, under the aegis of the **Ministry of Education**. The procurement is being managed by the **Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti**, with the bid being facilitated through GEM/2026/B/7957785. The tender will be open for submissions from **25-08-2026 at 9:45 AM** and will close on **08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹21,000.0** is required. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers operating within the Shillong Region, under the purview of the **Office Name: Shillong Region**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category