| Tender Title | Supply of 42,000 Pairs of PVC School Shoes for Boys and Girls, Shillong Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957857 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957857, is issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, an organization under the Ministry of Education, specifically the Department of School Education and Literacy. The tender pertains to the supply of "shoes school pvc boys girls (Q3)" with a total quantity of 42,000 units. The bidding period opens on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A sum of ₹315,000.0 is required as Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). This procurement is intended for the Shillong Region office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more
North Central Railway Linen Washing and Ironing Services for 24 Months..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category