| Tender Title | Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Synthetic Waist Belt Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957697 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti under the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957697, represents a significant procurement opportunity for synthetic waist belts. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:19 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The organization is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 42,000 units of "Belt Waist Synthetic (ICK) (IAF) (Q3)". The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹63,000.0. This procurement, managed by the office in Shillong Region, is crucial for the operational needs of the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti and therefore requires a thorough and competitive proposal from prospective suppliers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category