| Tender Title | Supply of Woolen Socks for Indian Air Force Personnel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958065 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7958065**, issued by the **Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti** under the **Department Of School Education And Literacy**, **Ministry Of Education**, is seeking bids for the supply of **Socks Woolen - IAF (Q2)**. The bid will be open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 10:33 AM** until **08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. A significant quantity of **84,000** units is required, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of **126,000.0**. This procurement is being managed by the **Shillong Region** office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category