| Tender Title | Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti: Bulk Supply of 84,000 Units of Student Socks for Shillong Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957979 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957979, is issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, a distinguished organization under the Ministry of Education, specifically within the Department of School Education and Literacy. The tender pertains to the supply of socks (Q3) for the Shillong Region, with a substantial total quantity of 84,000 units. Prospective bidders are encouraged to note the EMD Amount of ₹50,000.0. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:20 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the educational infrastructure by providing essential items to students within the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category