Supply of Prothrombin Time Reagents and Laboratory Diagnostic Equipment for Indian Army Medical Facilities

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Prothrombin Time Reagents and Laboratory Diagnostic Equipment for Indian Army Medical Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962327Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Prothrombin Time Reagents and Laboratory Diagnostic Equipment for Indian Army Medical Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962327
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962327, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a total quantity of 41 units of Prothrombin time reagents and related laboratory consumables. The Bid Start Date is 25-08-2026 at 6:47 PM, and the Bid End Date is 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses Prothrombin time reagents designed for a control range of 10-14 seconds, specifically mentioning PAPUNI Mouse PT K Reagent. Additionally, the tender includes Cled Agar with Bromothymol Blue, Kits for the estimation of Calcium (Meril AutoQuant 400i), a Vitamin D rapid quantitative test, and Microbion POCT Immunoanalyser. This requirement originates from the ****** office located in East Khasi Hills, highlighting the critical need for accurate diagnostic reagents and analysers within military medical facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    prothrombin_2026-08-25-18-43-09_ef8189f1d02d84342ede766c7ea0e96d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807486.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_aca937a9-d0b2-4012-89a71787663828034_sailo@mhs123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Health And Medical Education Tender

Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents for ESIC Hospital Udyogamandal...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More